Skip To Main Content

Menu

school building

MNTC Graduates 543 at Moore Schools Stadium

Moore Norman Technology Center honored 543 graduates last night before their family, friends, MNTC administrators, faculty and staff at the Moore Public Schools Stadium.

MNTC Superintendent Brian Ruttman welcomed the crowd as MNTC Board President Dr. James Griffith, Pam Lewis, Dr. Max Venard, Glen Cosper and Jared Deck looked on. Deck sang the National Anthem before all graduates and guests. Ruttman noted that the economic impact of the 2021 graduating class over their working lifetimes will be in excess of $100 million. Additionally, Moore Norman graduates earned 807 combined industry and career-based certifications.

The nominees for the 2021 Superintendent’s Award were announced by program directors. To qualify for the Superintendent’s Award students must be nominated by their program director and exhibit personal and academic goals, progress, accomplishments, attitude and good attendance. Each nominee earned a $100 scholarship through the MNTC Foundation.

The post-secondary nominees were Evan Labombarde, Hope Davis, Sally Watson and Lowell Tucker. The secondary nominees were Briana Cabeling, Lauren Smith, Ethan Moore, Grace Tisher and Tony Rodriguez.

The post-secondary Superintendent’s Award winner is Electrical Apprentice graduate Tucker. The secondary winner is Moore High School senior and MNTC Programming & Software Development graduate Smith. Each winner earned an additional $500 scholarship through the MNTC Foundation. 

MNTC 2021 graduates by their programs are:

Accounting Services: Mahayla B. Bron, Leslie M. Cordero, Chelsea N. Gibbs, John Goodin, Cassandra P. Laler, Katherine N. Perdomo, Harley S. Raleigh and Kaleb T. Stingley.

Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Hailey L. Anderson, Zane R. Arnold, Jorge Avila, Dason P. E. Beauclair, Johnnie F. Beavers, Jeremy D. Byers, Nathan D. Croe, Bryan A. Garcia, Camden J. Heard, Jacob R. Hodges, Brandon D. Johnson,  Aggrey Manison, Jonathan R. Martinez, Dennisse Catalina Monje and Oen T. Quary.

Automotive Service Technology: Daniel S. Bishop, Jesse R. Bottoms, Jasmine Bron, Brandon C. Campbell, Jasmine S. Cooper, Camber K. Fergeson, Colton J. Fleming, Samuel G. Forman, Jillian T. Fox, Hayley N. Grimsha, Jacob P. Keupen, Hunter T. Krueger, Evan Labombarde, Brayden D. Martin, Roman A. Medina, Hunter Millard, Tzel C. Morgan, Brayden T. Neher, Daniel Nolasco, Dominic S. Palazzo, Valerie M. Pence, Eric E. Pinon-Rios, Jorge A. Ramirez Velasco, Jason Rodden, Brandon L. Seabourn, Blake A. Smith, Jaden L. Tiger, Nathanael P. Trimmer, Christian J. Urmie, Jackson T. Vaughn and Zachary T. Wilson.

Carpentry: Nathan A. Beasley, Lucas B. Boren , Ethan A. Brooks, Randy T. Butler, Jacob M. Canfield, Anthony S. Crossland, Chrystal D. Nichols, Collyn R Saim and Trenton L. Williams.

Cloud and Virtual Network Administration: Curtis R. Blazek, Brandon L. Boyer, Isaiah J. Coffman, Cody M. Dysart, Garret S. Grady, Dalton G. Harris, Reid Hibbs, Kevin S. Kei, Tony Nguyen, Jaden L. Pinniy, Michael J. Short and Jeremiah L. Turpin.

CNC Machining: Ryzelle Barrone, William Hayden Broadbent, James B. Colson, Samantha A. Garcia, Dontae C. Rogers, Kalina E. Sallee-Hicks and Kiren West.

Computer Aided Design & Drafting: Reese J. Huerta, Ezra Talon Ireland, Desiree N. Johnson, Kohltan W. McGee, Rhys K. Morgan, Noah H. Roundtree, Tucker S. Stalnaker and Landon C. Stevens.

Cosmetology: Gladys Arana, Hazel A. Bosell, Jack Breault, Savannah J. O. Breer, Briana D. Cabeling, Gabrielle M. Caldell, Jasmin R. Chess, Elizabeth G. Dossey, Allyssa K. Jaynes, Teagan Jones, Brenda Juarez, Rachel Lee, Hunter L. Likes, Shannon Macedo-Martinez, Mackenzie Miller, Shelby Oakes, Brianna L. Peck, Julian K. Stephenson, Grace L. Stilell, Aleya Tabara, Kate Tovar, Maiah M. Villa and Olivia K. Whitten.

Cyber Defense: Landry G. Allen, Dominic M. Anderson, Lori Raeann Barnett, Nickolas I. Cochran, Tony R. Collier, Vaughn N. Craig, Seth R. Cross, Abigail V. Ellis, Cayla R. Hamby, Mason P. Hendon, John A. Jara Gonzalez, Anthony F. Jayne, Malin R. Jones, Jacob C. Koiner, Joshua W. Landes, John E. Luallen, Tyler B. McMillan, Garrett Meiser, Reagan E. Morgan, Dakota Christian Mumford, Babatunde S. Olajide, Connor S. Perham, Chase M. Smith, Kody M. Spencer, Noah J. Tapp, Ashton C. Warner, Charles H. C. Wheeler, Perry L. Wilmoth, Emma L. Wright, Riley L. Wyatt, Jeremiah Yoder and Viktorija Zilajeva.

Dental Assisting: Kelly R. Bumgarner, Alexis D. Deisering, Marcela Flores Cruz, Jaime G. Garcia, Michelle A. Henshall, Elena Gonzalez Lopez, Carley P. Outon, MaKenna L. Prickett, Karina Rodriguez, Dana V. Rodriguez Quero, Cyera R. Stark and Sarah Sullivan. 

Digital Cinema & Television Production: Braden T. Antrim, Courtney E. Armstrong, Vince Baker, Bryan Bautista, Devin C. Benson, Tac G. Benson, Carson Shawn Cockrell, Riley C. Davis, Lily B. Gordon, Elva Guerra, Jacob C. Herd, Emily Kretschmer, Isaiah N. Mabon, Rhyan McCathern, Robert A. McNutt, Lucy R. Mills, Brynn S. Nguyen, Harley Payne, Alana Grace Perry, Abrielle D. Pham, Landon Ross, Jaylend H. Shields, K. D. Sisson, Lilly Love Stover, Sayla Y. Thompson, Jack Turnbow, Sarina Vela and Calysta R. Warner.

Electrical Apprentice: Andrew D. Alvarez, Christyan Booker, Ryan A. Campbell, Ethan C. Copus, Salvador DeJesus, Miguel A. Gonzalez, Michael A. Hansen, Chase M. Jencik, Zakariyya Preston Ledford, Cody A. Myers, Kalum Nettey-Marbell, Kyle L. Ray, Cameron D. Sharitz, Jacob A. Slover, Ayden Taylor and Lowell D. Tucker, III.

Entrepreneurship: Nickolas R. Bilodeau, Michaela R. Eskina, Adan X. Hurtado, Mason Love, Emily Mendez-Cervantes, Lirey A. Munoz, Hannah Leigh Osborne, Izayah Taylor and Ethan C. Taylor.

Graphic Design: Isabella L. Brown, Ryan J. Denny, Tara Michelle Lee Homer, Julia Elise Means, Evan J. Perez, Sven Owen Riggs, Grant C. Robinett, Daniel T. Rowe, Cory J. Salazar and Marley Strovd Glidewell.

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Edwin U. Arambula, Dakota L. Blankenship, Cameron E. Foster, Brian A. Perez, Tony E. Rodriguez, Jeffrey P. Rozier, Moises N. Soto and Steven R. Woost.

Legal Office Services: Jaycie Mckenna Corbeil, Julie A. Gomez, Vanessa Marie Gonzalez, Dakota Lane Lester and Monica Y. Martinez-Lara.

Medical Assisting: Evelynn Contreras, Jasmine Harris, Ellen Henry, Isis Kirk, Christian Patterson, Anna Vennochi, Ashlynn Williams and Chloe Yashur.

Network Information Systems: Christian AJ Bowman.

Nurse Aide: Melany R. Alba, Jennifer M. Amoah, Zoe Anderson, Mariah R. Bailey, Bailee A. Banks, Adyan L. Banks, Sophia M. Bendure, Natalie R. Bingham, Lyrah K. Blackwood, Trinity L. Boston, Alyssa M. Buckner, Makayla Carr, Leslie J. Casio, Trinity Challis, Precious E. Chukwuma, Ashley E. Coover, Nathan A. Cunningham, Vanessa K. Day, Macy J. Dwaileebe, Amelia Farrow, Alexis M. Fleehart, Madison Flickinger, Alexis J. Golmon, Rachell M. Gray, Maria Guzman, Brenda Hernandez-Villavicencio, Madison Hickey, Madlyn A. Huegel, Ramijah Angelina Johnson, Baelee J. Kirkpatrick, Emma N. Kitchel, Peyton M. Knowles, Andrea B. Lay, Anna D. Lehman, Emily Lopez, Melanie G. Lopez, Sara Mercer, Jordan I. Miller, Ethan M. Moore, Kya R. Morgan, Finley K. Nees, Kacy L. Nguyen, Adriana Perez-Garcia, Ayline Requena, Alejandro J. Resendiz, Jordan N. Roberts, Jancey J. Sanchez, Emma R. Sessions, Caitlynn M. Smiley, Amara M. Thompson, Sarah R. Thompson, Pasley Toles Rosario A. Truoccolo, Selena A. Villarreal, Rachel U. Vu, Brooke M. Williams, Analisa Wilson, Payton N. Wooldridge and Paetlyn L. Yeo.

Physical Therapy Aide: Leigha M. Colby, Rytchus L. Conway, Hannah R Degand, Ashlee N. Deighton, Kenzie Edwards, Zoie J. Ford, Hannah M. Fullbright, Ashlyn M. Gonzalez, Hayden T. Hanselman, Karsyn B. Hayes, Aja B. Jordan, Taylon J. Laxson, Rachel F. Lewis, Brooklynn D. Martin, Starlette E. Mayer, Leslie Medina, Samantha D. Orr, Kyla J. Pebworth, Richard J. Schubach, Kailee R. Smith, Serenity W. Story, Kylie M. Thompson, Katelyn A. White, Meredith H. Williams and Lauren A. Wilson.

Practical Nursing: Chanaya M. Andrews, Jamie L. Banks, Brianna Lynn Barnhart, Brooklyn D. Boydston, Brenda Cardenas, Jeffrey K. Cooper, Mahsa Gohar, Treasure D. Heath, Danielle R. Holmes, Bailey N. Johnson, Rashemm A. Jones, Logan N. Maggard, MacKenzie M. Massey, Isabella A. McKibbon, Lien Nguyen, Christon L. Powers, Abigail N. Reyna, Haley M. Sherrin, Justin L. Smith, Kristin N. Stockton, Victoria J. Straughn, McCayla E. Tabler, Terris N. Teiman, Sally M. Watson, Morgan B. Weaver and Valhana B. Woods.

Pre-Engineering: Sage Abbott, Albert N. Assifuah, Brian A. Baharestani, Vincent B. Boswell, Alex R. Botello, Samuel M. Boyd, Connor Brown, Hailey E. Carroll, David Colindres, Luke C. Cooper, Haley E. Coover, Blayne L. Dawes, William M. Day, Kylen Divelbiss, William Edmonds, Jordan E. Erne, Samuel D. Fisher, Hudson Frikken, Cory A. Hauser, Sydney E. Hays, Tyler C. Hurt, Blake A. Jaques, Oluyinka O. John, Brandon P. Kelly, Declan L. Lawson, David B. Lindesmith, Braxton S. Lowe Murray, Aiden I. Martin, Logan M. Matthesen, Wesley A. May, Hayden S. Maze, Aiden A. McDonald, Joshua D. McHenry, Adriana J. Mireles, Damien M. Morris, Audrey R. Navarrete, Austin S. Neumeyer, Wesley L. Peace, Nikolas V. Pletchetero, Noah W. Roddy, Eva R. Rudnick, Alexander T. Seda, Riley W. Simpson, Eric N. Song, Colton D. Stanford, Blake S. Stevenson, Grace Tisher, Marshall A. Van Stavern, Brady J. Walls, Malcolm West, Jakob Williams and Kellen M. Williams.

Pre-Nursing: Sumiya Bahadur, Abygail E. Bollingmo, Saige B. Cooper, Russell L. Gerling, Chantel D. Goldsmith, Ady K. Hartman, Ashlyn N. Hilburn, Rebecca L. Holgerson, Saquora J. Jackson-Madden, MacKenzie E. Jones, Napoleon X. Maple, Ashlynn N. McGinnis, Mary A. Moore, Journey A. Moore, McKenna D. Pitt, K’Bree S. Riggs, Hope E. Thompson and Hailey M. Turbett.

Programming & Software Development: Katrina R. Ashpaugh, Travis R. Bode, Dylan J. DeCoster, Evan J. Faris, Kaitlin R. Johnson, Julian Lautzenheiser, Mitchell A. Lozano, Matthew R. Mainord, Lauren R. Smith, Robert L. West and Christian A. Zacher.

Service Careers Maintenance: Joshua M. Gilliam, Kaleb L. Hookom, Travis Langford, Shane I. McDaniel, Jonathan M. Parmelee, Isaac W. Peters and Erin M. Swiderski.

Surgical Technology: Destiny D. Abshure, Kayla Mae Whitt Lei Brimlow, Dakota G. Chausse, Summer Lee Nicole Cotter, Shelby N. Gilreath, Jysmone M. Johnson, Adriana Lopez, Joseph Lukose Makkil, Kaelyn R. Moore, Christopher A. Morris, Huntre M’Carla Morris, Taylor L. Sherwan, Hannah Elisa Stallings, Cameron Tornquist, Michciah D. Tyler, Andrea J. Wise, Stephen E.J. Wise, Shelby M. Woody and Dakota Lynn Wright.

Teacher Prep: Erika Barton, Jacy Casady, Kathryn E. Chastain, Elexxis L. N. Davis, Fayleen J. Dodd, Kylie Gabel, Sierra D. Phillips, Brooke Phillips, Hope D. Schachle, Madeline Snyder and Jessica Villalpando Lopez.

Veterinary Assitant: Trinity A. Anderson, Hanna Mackenzie Baze, Jordan Rae Mackenzie Blair, Braden Paul Bone, Wesley D. Bryant, Khasandrah Callan, Trinity G. Chism, Kasyn Michael Cox, Mariah N. Deere, Kaylin N. Feria, Teja Grace Fowler, Layla E. Gargasz, Brookelynn R. Jamison, Dru Simone’ Johnson, Zoe A. Jones, Hope Ruby Kasper, Kaylee B. Kerby, Beth Raelynn Martinez, Emma Grace D. Mashburn, Kalie A. McDaniel, Nicole Lee Ann Moore, Kayla Akiea Pennyfeather, Madeline G. Poynter, Emma Roxann Snyder, Kyrstin R. Tanner, Emily R. Tavarez, Trentin A.W. Weese and Kylee D. White.

Web Design: Lane C. Beck, Kaylin S. Charlton, Brandon M.S. Franklin, Braydon D. McGee, Kelsey B. Menz, Aiden K. Shelton and Aaliyah D. Williams.

Welding: Gaza D. Booher, Dalton S. Bowles, Adrianna I. Chavez, Conner R. Cooper, Royce L. Doughty, George F. Hougen, Tyler D. Ingraham, Kyle A. Johns, Gabriel S. Ketcham, Matthew R. King, Sekoenatha K. Larson, David R. Locke, Christian Diego Mireles, Jacob D. Orr, Andrew James Roberts, Jack R. Sanders, Landon Garrett Smith, Colby Smith, Alexander Sykes, Dylan C. Taylor, Austin J. Vidal and Bryan J. Vitolas.

To view photos from the MNTC commencement ceremony and to watch the recorded Live Steam Event, please visit mntc.edu/graduation. To learn about MNTC’s career programs visit here or call 405-801-5000.

Lowell Tucker

Electrical Apprentice graduate Lowell Tucker is named the post-secondary Superintendent’s Award winner.

Lauren Smith

Moore High School senior and MNTC Programming & Software Development graduate Lauren Smith is named the secondary Superintendent’s Award winner.

Download Your Course Catalog

Cover of Spark Fall 2019 Catalog

Watch

Moore Norman Tech - Workforce Development

Adult and high school graduates of MNTC are workforce ready!

CareerTech Superbowl Commercial

Great careers aren't make-believe.

Keep Striving.

Explore Immediate-Enrollment Classes