Skip To Main Content

Menu

school building

MNTC Graduates 546 at Moore Schools Stadium

Moore Norman Technology Center honored 546 graduates last night before their family, friends, MNTC administrators, faculty and staff at the Moore Public Schools Stadium.

MNTC Superintendent Brian Ruttman welcomed the crowd as MNTC Board President Dr. Max Venard, Pam Lewis, Dr. James Griffith, Glen Cosper and Jared Deck looked on. Deck sang the National Anthem before all graduates and guests. Ruttman noted that the economic impact of the 2022 graduating class over their working lifetimes will be in excess of $100 million. Additionally, Moore Norman graduates earned over 970 combined industry and career-based certifications.

The nominees for the 2022 Superintendent’s Award were announced by program directors. To qualify for the Superintendent’s Award students must be nominated by their program director and exhibit personal and academic goals, progress, accomplishments, attitude and good attendance. Each nominee earned a $100 scholarship through the MNTC Foundation.

The post-secondary nominees were Abby Rayos, Rosebud Benally, Blayne Toney and Leslie Plemons. The secondary nominees were Charlotte Ramsey, Isabel Wright, Roque Andres Hernandez Villavicencio, Skylar Vallejo and Tyler Koonce.

The post-secondary Superintendent’s Award winner is HVAC/R graduate Leslie Plemons. The secondary winner is Southmoore High School senior and MNTC Biomedical Science graduate Charlotte Ramsey. Each winner earned an additional $500 scholarship through the MNTC Foundation. 

MNTC 2022 graduates by their programs are:

Accounting: Cemiah N. Avila, Rosebud Denice Benally, Corrin Hockenbroch, Sylvia Hunt, Miranda E. Lamb, Dianna Lopez, Jordan Love, Jadyn N. Nixon and Alondra Perez Acero.

Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Skye T. Charlton, Trey F. Jones, Skelean R. Loper, Michael O. Olajide, Jacob Ramos, Andrew J. Sites, Nathan L. Townsend and Charles A. Longenbaugh.

Automotive Service Technology: Jose Arias, Marcos O. Balderrama, Donovan X. Basler, Joseph K. Bates, Steven Gage Benedetto, Isaac C. Braver, Zachariah M. Carey, Logan R. Deboutez, Nicholas A. DeCorse III, Aidan C. Fox, Grant J. Gappa, Joshua S. Garcia, Dylan B. Hauser, Leila M. Henson, Caleb V. Hopkins, Alexander C. Ivy, Abel Jaquez, Dominic F. Jones, Fidel Juarez, Deandre N. Livingston, Gabriel Lopez, Kevin H. Loughlin, Felipe Machuca, Anthony R. Mcarthur, Mario S. Nino Jr., Kale B. Parker, Kaylon Chance S. Patterson, Joey P. Potter, Tanner G. Puder, Ethan C. Robison, Daniel Rocha, Jose R. Salazar, Christian A. Seo, Joey J. Sklaney, Jackson A. Sprayberry, Kolby C. Williams, Connor Z. Williamson, Zachary E. Hansmeyer, Robert T. Hodgden and Benjamin H. Newman.

Biomedical Sciences: Emmaleigh M. Arnold, Arieahna N. Arradondo, Kristina M. Calvin, Abigail L. Choate, Jordan Cooper, Jarod T. Fugate, TJ Hunter, Randi L. Miller, Reilly M. Morrow, Tiara Y. Perry, Charlotte D. Ramsey, Jeanette Y. Rodriguez, Cherish M. Smith, Thao T. Tran and Jared A. Zavala.

Carpentry: Miguel A. Duran, Hayden D. Grizzle, Robert A. Lopez, Cody W. McGinnis, Seth C. Reidy, Imanol Rios, Gage C. Thurman and Finn H. Brockelman.

Cloud & Virtual Network Administration: Michelle E. Bolfrey, Joseph T. Gordon, Justin T. Kennedy, Jared C. King, Caleb A. Lee, Aaron W. Longnecker, Alex J. Ryan, Treyson T. Shaver, Caden K. Sigmen, Brady S. Werner and Nathan A. Wylie.

CNC Machining: Marco A. Angeles, Gregory W. Bodell, Joseph R. Falcon, Hunter M. Hansen, Cash L. Jacobs, Michael A. Knox, Luke H. McGinley, Joseph K. Nguyen, Khrystyn Riley, Noah S. Sherman, Tristan D. Smith and Cade A. White.

Computer Aided Design and Drafting: Nathan J. Caban, Taylor M. Cusher, Deshaun L. Fielder, Brianna Gilmore, Blake H. Grady, Scott A. Hawkins, Auhnesty N. Stevenson, Justin K. Thompson, Aiden M. Thornton, Jacen K. Weeks and Brian J. Walker.

Cosmetology: Kathryn Buckendorff, Brittany Halbert and Abagail Rayos.

Cosmetology – High School: Asa Chilson, Sydney Davis, Chloie A. Fowler,Tiffany Garcia, Samira N. Hollar, Mia B. Jackson, Kyra Luce, Lillian D. Meyer, Riley K. Mosley, Mariah E. Ortiz, Isabella R. Richichi, Zoe J. South, Lydia R. Toney, Olivia L. Veal, Miriam E. Wagner, Isabel Wright and Haley E. York.

Cyber Defense: Princess Arkoh, Zane J. Davis, Jace M. Flaming, Christopher S. Freeman, Keaton W. Greer, Jalique Z. Jackson, Cyrus A. Schoenecke, Lakisha M. Barrone, Alyson P. Crouch, Steven Z. Daffer, Brianna R. Davis, Dayvean D. Elledge, Michael X. Henry, Fredrick Oballa, Josef M. Schilling, John C. Veach, Jonah B. White and Charles H. C. Wheeler.

Dental Assisting: Maria V. Arenas, Kelsey Nicole Chase, Lanie Nichole Chavez, Molly Elizabeth Ellsworth, Hannah E. Fiorello, Deja Nacole Fortenberry, Samantha A. Hicks, Samantha A. Lucio and Sierra McPeak.

Digital Cinema & Television Production: Xaryk Anthony Ash, Kalea E. Blevens, Sam C. Boutin, Haley Nicole Buchanan, Madison M. Cooper, Ethan G. Cross, Tate Ellis, Heidy Lizeth Garcia, Pamela Gavigan, Alexa Shane Gomme, Jacob L. R. Hollis, Trenton K. Holt, Gabriel Robert Johnson, Jekayla Lovett-Dixon, Christopher James Packwood, Raphael Christian Parson, Ryan Alexander Kilgore Russo, Gabe M. Seaton, Carter W. Sewell, Dylan J. Ury, Skylar C. Vallejo, Vincent O. Wilkins and Georgia Louise Archer Wood.

Electrical Trades: Cecil J. Barlow, Garrett A. Bennett, Marcus A. Blackwood-Radford, Dylan J. Chang, Chase A. Cooper, Billy M. Davidson, Brent C. Dressler, Mason R. Ellis, Joshua B. McMillan-Odom, Christopher T. Merrill, Daniel C. Reed, Aden G. Shepherd, Jaden S. Thompson, Matthew B. Williams, Logan J. Willoughby, Bob L. Alexander, Nathan D. Cavner, Bridey C Jensen and Kreighton B. Snook.

Graphic Design: Carson M. Allen, Isabella L. Brown, Jonathan T. Brown, Jr., Maria E. Carrion, Sydney M. Coffman, Samuel Gareth Doherty, Shelby R. Hockenbroch, Alyssa B. Laughead, Alissa G. McLellan, Molly G. Merideth, Star Newton, Ryan Peterson, Ayana Soltero and Emerson L. Taylor.

Health Careers Certification: Emily Dawn Andrews, Zoe Ann Cantrell, Elysecia R. Castaneda, Cameran Daun Cottrill, Terran Renee Danenberger, Brooklyne Rose Elliott, Elise Autumn Garrett, Adia E. Henry, Sorreia S. Herndon, Valerie R. Lima, Saurani Serene Mills, Michelle Vy Diep Nguyen, Isabella J. Nimmo, Vivian T. Pham, Shakiya D. Ramirez Beavers, Tia L. Rogers, Brooke I. Ross, Taylor N. Schrimshaw, Kamiyah L. Thompson, Josiah L. Willis, Maddyson Elizabeth Wiser, Reagan Mariah Wrany, Estalie C. Barnes, Brooklynn J. Bates, Courtney L. Coker, Meagan Colby, Savannah S. DeBoer, Haley M. Dowdy, Sommer P. Farris, Angelica Gonzalez Osorio, Megan N. Grissam, Roque Andres Hernandez Villavicencio, Karissa D. Houston, Karlealyn M. Hyden, Kayla A. Juarez, Aryanna M. Lorance, Nicole M. Mabie, Morgan F. Mills, Kysa E. Myers, Michael O. Nieto, Sierra L. Quillman, Madison N. Rice, Isela Rubio, Sierra A. Shook, LaRehna F. Smith, Dylan M. Steely, Audrey R. Tolle, Olivia J. Wetherington, Campbell A. Wiyninger, Jaden S. M. Slover, Abigail Lynn Anderson, Savannah Marie Averitt, Tara J. Blice, Rachel Anne Butler, Madyson M. Combs, Jacy June Marie Criss, Kinzley Pearl Duke, Patricia Jorja Fixico, Lexi S. Grooms, Zoe M. Gussman, Alexis L. Holloway, Grace Katelynn Janko, Rachel Aron Kennedy, Seraia Nicole Lee, Izabel Renee Lorance, Kelsey R. McAlvain, Ciara M. Murrell, Andrea Mirella Nava, Kayla Akiea Pennyfeather, Madilyn V. Preske, Robert Austin Raines, Riley Brooke Robertson, Yanet Sanchez Cruz, Trinity Stevens, Annabella M. Tayamen, Peyton Rose Westervelt, Kearstin Alyssa Williams and Lynsi Anne Woolly.

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Joe E. Brown, David T. Burke, Julian B. Cruz, Tyler R. Koonce, Edwin J. Nieto, Canon E. Owens, Leslie N. Plemons, Seth M. Rogers, Joseph I. Willie, Cameron E. Foster, Steven R. Woost and Matthew J. Long.

Legal Office Services: Mary G. Brockhaus, Hope S. Davis, Sara N. De Bow, Kaidence T. Jester, Jeremiah T. Johnson, Caitlin Ligon, Ryan J. Moses, Haley G. Nicks, Darbie N. Nunley and Juana A. Tapia.

Medical Assisting: Sarah M. Fiely, Adriana Gomez, Mary Rhea Pence, Hailey E. Scheetz, Radae Hinds, Andrea B. Bortey, Mikala N Dorman, Janet Martinez, Nicholas A. McMurtry, Kevin A. Tobar and Courtney B. VanBrunt.

Physical Therapy Services: Abby Butko, Leslie J. Casio, Adyson M. DeGeorge, Kennedy L. Evans, Aubrey J. Flowers, McKinzee E. Garcia, Halee G. Hartsburg, Makenna N. Green, Breann R. Grensky, Dylan Guillen, Natalie E. Hunt, Ally J. Hunter, Riley B. Jansing, Gloria A. C. Jones, Brittany N. Kelley, Hannah V. Lavender, Diamond A. Liggins, Emily P. McCaskill, Shayla J. Rezaei, Ty R. Saunders, Marli G. Scott, Chloe N. Scroggins, Julia D. Shawn, Hana M. Tafolla, Hoang N. Tran, Hannah L. Grega, Carter N. Wells, Brooklynne N. Wernke, Codi L. Whitmire and Braydon L. Wilmot.

Practical Nursing: Sydney Nicole Anderson, Stephanie I. Anthony, Bradley B. Arjoon, Kami D. Baker, Tyra D. Beatty, Rachel Lauren Brown, Julia Christenson, Kayleigh R. Danscuk, Wendi L. Dedmon, Mallory A. Drake, Ryan A. Gillett, Ashley D. Graves, Brianna R. Hale, Makayla Ann Harris, Ady Kay Hartman, Tabetha L. Howard, Victoria Ann Killerlain, Leanne Thuylan Nguyen, Kyleigh Shae Sands, Olivea Lynn Singletary, Meagan Sturgell, Blayne Toney and Isuamfon William Williams.

Pre-Engineering: Andrew Thomas Wrench, Bergen S. Bailey, Connor Paul Beirne, Madison K. Bleau, Samuel M. Boyd, Cody Loi Chan, Gabriel J. Cherry, Cassie Coffman, Caleb D. Cole, Brentli Scott Cook, Haley D. Cross, Cadence M. Cross, Gabriella Iman Frame, Kevin Gandhi, Christopher M. Gatewood Jr., Benjamin G. Gattis, Brayden M. Henry, Hadyn Hickman, Alex N. Ho, Kennedy Shae Jones, Ethan Lee Keepers, Jocelyn E. Kent, Jacob K. Kerr, Memphis H. Keyes, Grey M. Lashbrook, Braiden K. Lemaster, Steffanie M. McGee, Marcus Nading, Bryce A. Nesbitt, Adam H. Nguyen, Collin M. Nguyen, Douglas Minh Nguyen, Gregory J. OLoughlin, Joah Peterson, Ella M. Pilgrim, Jordan D. J. Podest, Alexiah L. Poyser, Thomas L. Preston, John Ruiz, Bo Johnathon Michael Russell, Cody H. Sargent, Luke Z. Sarrington, Hunter S. Schwartz, Aiden Domingo Shepard, Evan N. Shepherd, Micah Shoemake, Erik S. Simmons, Mitchell G. Smith, Caleaha Abbygail Sparks, Sasha B. Stoneman, Sean B. Wetmore, Cooper J. Whitnah, Jonas Paul Wollman and Remington K. Zorba.

Pre-Nursing: Mariah R. Bailey, Adyan L. Banks, Sophia M. Bendure, Natalie R. Bingham, Lyrah K. Blackwood, Vanessa K. Day, Amelia R. Farrow, Madison G. Flickinger, Rachell M. Gray, Brenda V. Hernandez, Baelee J. Kirkpatrick, Emma N. Kitchel, Andrea B. Lay, Emily M. Lopez, Sara N. Mercer, Jordan I. Miller, Kya R. Morgan, Ayline Requena, Jancey J. Sanchez, Rosario A. Truoccolo, Selena A. Villarreal, Rachel U. Vu and Brooke M. Williams.

Programming & Software Development: Dalton K. Adney, D'onte' T. Ballard, Kobey R. Erhardt, Ava J. Feierabend, Jose Ricardo Hernandez, Colin P. Jones, Jaden I. Mabon, Aaron A. Rogers, Blake Scammahorn and Kade S. Williams.

Service Careers Maintenance: Adam C. Becker, Amber L. Ferguson, Jamil I. Hall, Robert B. Mayfield, Landon R. Smith and Orion E. Velasquez.

Surgical Technology: Lacey A. Hubbard, Angelica J. Castillo, Halie M. Elston, Alize M. L. French, Savannah Gaiski, MaCayla Renae Gray, Gisselle G. Guzman, Karlee D. Hawk, Taylor A. Herndon, Monley T. Jamerson, Krysten T. Johnson, Laura H. Jones, Sara E. Jorve, Richard B. Lee, Dylan Craig, McElvany, Kelci Jean McNeill and Amber Dawn Roy.

Veterinary Assistant: MaKayla P. Burdick, Chase A. Chairess, McKenzie A. Cheek, Mariah A. Chess, Reagan M. Edwards, Sydney M. Eubanks, Zion M. Ford, Gabriana J. Foster, Charitie D. Franklin, Maria J. Garcia Amor, Bethani P. Grove, Kalila Y. Haas, Zoie M. Haney, Heather N. Hardin, Kayden A. Harrell, Maria A. Herrera, Rylee G. Huey, Elizabeth Swalley, Sheridan L. Johnson, Karis J. Mabon, Loghan R. Maher, Kali R. Mayer, Yazmyne A. Miranda Altamirano, Celina L. Sanchez Lopez, Brooke A. Stone, Brianna H. Swales, Mackenzie Swalley, Lem E. Victor and Caleigh A. Wiser.

Web Design: Richelle L. Addington and Gryphon P. Watt.

Welding: Mason M. Braddy, Chayse P. Brown, Tanner A. Callahan, Jaxson L. Coffey, Cole A. Cook, Joshua Diffin, Akaira E. Engle, Mason D. Fitzgerald, Cielo P. Gomez, Robert C. Hahn III, Connor A. Lawson, Theodore S. Lemser, Christian M. McClain, Mason G. Miller, Oscar S. Perez, James E. Pryor III, Sayre E. Schaefer, Charles E. Stacy, Marshall Stalnaker, Alexander L. Stephens and Shane K. Wingate.

To view photos from the MNTC commencement ceremony and to watch the recorded Live Stream Event, please visit mntc.edu/graduation. To learn about MNTC’s career programs visit here or call 405-801-5000.

GraduatingClass2022-166
GraduatingClass2022-191
GraduatingClass2022-185
GraduatingClass2022-211
GraduatingClass2022-212
GraduatingClass2022-219
GraduatingClass2022-233
GraduatingClass2022-223
GraduatingClass2022-235
GraduatingClass2022-240
GraduatingClass2022-243
GraduatingClass2022-245

Download Your Course Catalog

Cover of Spark Fall 2019 Catalog

Watch

Moore Norman Tech - Workforce Development

Adult and high school graduates of MNTC are workforce ready!

CareerTech Superbowl Commercial

Great careers aren't make-believe.

Keep Striving.

Explore Immediate-Enrollment Classes