Menu

MNTC Recognizes 623 Graduates as the Class of 2020

Moore Norman Technology Center recognized 623 graduates from their full-time career programs this month. Graduation ceremonies were to be held at the Lloyd Noble Center at the University of Oklahoma but were canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Plans are underway for a mid-June MNTC drive-through celebration of graduates at the Franklin Road Campus. MNTC graduates should watch their email for details coming soon.

MNTC’s Superintendent's Award was started in 1977 and is the highest honor a graduating student can attain. Frank S. Coulter was MNTC's second superintendent and served the district from 1979 to 2003. He passed away in 2013 and to honor Coulter's memory, the award name was changed to the Frank S. Coulter Superintendent's Award. Winners of the award each receive a $500 scholarship. 

To qualify for the award, students must exhibit personal and academic goals, progress, accomplishments, attitude and good attendance. Nominees for the 2020 Frank S. Coulter Superintendent’s Award are Courtney Bowie, Alyssa Cornelison, Nash Crouch, Reagan Dulle, Jorge Garcia, Hannah Goodin, Kayla Grover, Sarah Jackson, Catherine Krause, Curtis Mitchell and Olivia Mitchell.

The post-secondary Superintendent’s Award winner is Garcia, an Automotive Service Technology graduate currently employed by the Fowler auto group. The secondary winner is Krause, a Moore High School and Pre-Engineering graduate who will attend the Georgia Institute of Technology this fall and plans to work toward a degree in civil engineering.

The MNTC 2020 graduates by their career programs are:

Accounting: Felicia K. Agnew, Paloma Bernal, Devon J. Bowser, Cambree L. Brewer, Joshua P. Davis, Athan Leo Graham, Caroline N. Guillory, Nike A. Knight, Eryn T. Lunow, Cinthya A. Salazar, Alyssa L. Thompson, William A. Thompson and Ethan C. Whitener.

Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Mallory Nicolle Fortune, Richard J. Harvey, David S. Moreno, Anthony A. Riojas, Dylan W. Stanley, Seth B. Starr, Michael R. Strotman and Laith T. Wali.

Automotive Service Technology: Emma M. Bodenstein, Christian M. Bowser, Blake R. Close, Garrett D. Crowley, Andy M. Cruz, Joshua M. Eden, Ryan C. Fielding, Jorge E. Garcia, Dale G. George, Garrett R. Gibson, Loren J. Harris, Ean M. L. Hartman, Titus R. Holgerson, Austin D. Leonard, Charles R. Lifer, Branno E. Matozo, Dylan M. Montgomery, Samuel H. Morton, Walker G. Nebgen, Zackary A. Oliva, Brenden T. Parker, Quinton D. Reynolds, Alejandro I. Rodriguez, Jonathan D. Russell, Logan X. Savage, Jarett Scott, John W. Slepko, Noah X. Storey, Julian M. Strang,  Jace L. Wales and Chanceton L. Warner.

Biotechnology: Jaida J. Bolfrey, Kristen Xuan Duong, Jason L. Fernandez and Braedon S. Jones.

Carpentry: Ryan D. Carr, Nash M. Crouch, Tallon E. Davis, Caeleb M. Fender, Christopher R. Graham, Elijah N. Haynes, Korbin J. Killman and Shaina M. Wills.

Cloud & Virtual Network Administration: Gage K. Clawson, Kyle L. Elliott, Mason D. Hodge, Cody P. Kuhns, Chase A. Lindquist, Matthew Allen Outon, John M. Timmons and Ishar C. Tripura.

CNC Machining: Brendan L. Cannon, Kwame G. Flowers, Hunter M. Hansen, Riley D. Hollis, Shirley K. Serrano, Bradley A. Shaw, Daniel L. Taliferro, Cade M. Touchstone, Shaughan M. Vaughan,  Kiren J. West and Julian I. Zavala.

Computer Aided Design & Drafting: William A. Abel, Matthew B. Anderson, Matthew R. Anderson, Reed Lewis Barker, Michael W. Brown, Sujei A. Burciaga, William H. Edwards, Christopher Webb Eulberg, Noah M. Gonzales, Grady L. Groves, Kanyan J. Hodges, Alan C. Jackson, Alexander J. Laizure, Anna L. Lira, Kevin Ly, Rhonda J. Naeher, Patrick Henry Ragins, Caleigh M. Sosa, Landon C. Stevens, Corey J. Stone, Noah A. Swink, Jacob K. Ward, Earnest E. Willis.

Cosmetology: Kaeleigh R. Bartle, Ilse A. Bocanegra, Jack Breault, Leticia Caro, Mia A. Castro, Jasmine R. Cogswell,  Rhiannon L. Craig, Anna E. Czajkowski, Kiley F. Dennis, Destiny Dunn, Alexia J. Dyer, Dawnte English, Lacy N. Fisher, Victoria Guthrie, Anissa C. Haggerty, Paige L. Harvey, Myca L. Hester, Kaylee A. R. Hill, Lyric L. Hutch, Harper Jayne Johnson, Jaedin R. Lotter, Ashton Rayeann Marlowe, Kate McGee, Mackenzie S. Miller, Kathleen V. Morgan, Victoria C. Noriega, Dakota C. L. Osborne, Katelyn R. Pendergraft, Lesley Abigail Perez, Mia C. Record, Jenifer J. Reid, Elauna M. Sandoval, Abigail A. Schutt, Alyssa Skinner, Kinya E. Smith, Damon C. Webb and Avery M. Wohletz.

Cosmetology - Practicing Master Instructor: Mallory C. Starnes and Venetta M. Wilkerson.

Cyber Defense: Isabella L. Berry-Northcutt, Ryan J. Bleecker, Baylee G. Crego and Zeke B. Deem.

Kathryn R. DeMent, Joseph W. Handke, Ethan Thomas Hensley, Tiffany N. N. Le, Jacob I. Loftis, Jaden Eve Mason, Brendan T. Norton, Blaine A. Price, Paige T. Wharton, Tyler J. White and Jesse Tyler Willis.

Database Administration: Dalton K. Adney, Henry D. Anoatubby, Jesse R. Crossland, Juan Antonio Herrera, Hayden A. Kelley, Haley B. Ladd, Christopher Morales and Perry L. Wilmoth.

Dental Assisting: Martha V. Hernandez, Tobi A. Powell, Rena K. Roberts, Ashley M. Ronquillo, Kiana S. Rowland, Kylie A. Smith, Kelsey C. White, Ashley D. Wright.

Diagnostic Medical Sonography: Skylar Bartling, Courtney N. Bowie, Alyssa Cornelison, Ericka D. Mayfield, Emily Moorman, Shae M. Sutherland, Taylor T. Vu, Talley R. Williams.

Digital Video Production: Julius Z. Aber, Nicholas Barton Almond, Robert Ezekiel James Barcum, Tanner James Barker, Caden Anderson Baze, Sierra Rose Bors, Arry'ona J. Brumit, Alexandra Jean Buchanan, Jack William Conway Etters, Ella J. Gardiner, Benjamin Hall, Shayla Renae Jaswal, Billy Ray Joslin III, Madeline Lea Judisch, Jeffery C. Lamb, Brandon Duane Landrum, Alexandrea Lester, Michael J. Luce, Avery Mae Luster, Bryce Alexander McCoy, Nii-Mensah Nettey, Christopher E. Oldfield, Ronnie DáLynn Pate, Jonathan T. Pruitt, Parker Pyle, Henry Sharpe, Seth Wages and Tori Weems.

Electrical Apprentice: Jordan D. Briley, Daisy S. Cook, LaVonte L. Doxey, Kolby J. Elam, Michael John  Hanska, Sean David Jackson,  Bradley K. Martin, Tyler R. Maynes, David M. Milam, Alek I. Rushing, James D. Schipul, Chase K. Vestal and Paul R. Whitestar.

Entrepreneurship: Jamie L. Gilbreath, Abigail L. Pidgeon and Ammy D. Rendon.

Esthetician: Makayla A. Holman, Riley J. Hudson, Mariah S. Menzie, Dylon Lee Mills, Erica Montelongo, Andrea J. Moreno, Hannah L. Walker and Alexandra M. Wilson. 

Graphic Design: Seth A. Blackwood, Parker A. Blair, Braiden T. Carrington, Jillian H. Cooper, Reagan N. Dulle, Seth A.M. Ellett, Britney F. Fombe,  Bradley Allen Frye,  Kayla J. Grover,  Kelly Renea Harris, Elizaveta Maslovskaya, Allison V. Rogers, Beth A. Schellenger, Gina N. Smith, Hope C. Taylor, Trent S. Torres, Taylor M. Turnbow and Clarissa A. Young.

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration: Anthony Blake Adams, Nolan Beer, William J. Blackwood,  Jackson A. Dozier, Dylan B. Hauser, Nathaniel L. Houser, Julio C. Lazo Valdes, Xavier Stanley Martinez-Avila, Curtis L. Mitchell, William S. Odenthal,  Gregory A. Roberts II,  Gerick L. Smyth, Jayden D. Syrus,  Anthony Rashon Thompson, Justin T. Williams, Michael A. Williams, Joshua L. Yadon and Johnathan V. Zajac. 

Legal Office Services: Ashley N. Bolanos, Madison M. Demechko, Theophilus O. Ekogbulu, Madeleine E. Keyes, Caleb N. Lawson, Mariana L. Mena, Gisselle Munoz, Alyssia M. Ochoa, Lindsey N. Ragsdale, Kaitlyn D. Raymond and Jordan I. Wilson. 

Medical Assisting: Anastasia N. Carpio, Linda Ceja, Lisa T. Clemons, Miranda Ellis, Jennifer D. Hatchett, Abigail F. Kuchera, Stephanie D. Lea, Christina Nguyen and Charlese B. Wollman.

Network Information Systems: Adrien J. Roesel and Koby D. Toolate.

Nurse Aide: Michele G. Annancy, Sumiya Bahadur, Abygail E. Bollingmo, Sophia  Bui, Michael K. Buller, Alexandra M. Camarena, Madison M. Cape, Ainsley Catrow, Saige Bryanna Cooper,  Kaylee M. Davis, Guadalupe L. Flores, Nathalie Garcia, Russell L. Gerling, Carli L. Glenn, Chantel D. Goldsmith, Veronica N. Gonzales, Ady Kay Marie Hartman, Victoria L. Hefner, Ashlyn N. Hilburn, Paige K. Hoelzer, Rebecca L. Holgerson, Saquora J. Jackson-Madden, Elise L. Jones, MacKenzie E. Jones, Kalie M. Knoll, Baylee G. Lamb, Jasmine Lindley, Celeste I. Lopez, Haley Malicoate, Brooklyn Martin, Ashlynn Nicole McGinnis,  Madison A. McMullin, Malia N. Metheny, Journey Auliya Moore, Mary A. Moore, MacKenzy A. Nava, Madison M. Neidel, Leanne T. Nguyen, Emma C. Nixon, Katelyn M. Norman, McKenna D. Pitt, K'Bree S. Riggs, Izabel E. Romero, Brooklyn N. Salsbury, Mia Lanae SanRoman, Kaitlyn K. Shaw, Alyssa R. Shuler, Cashen X. Steffens, Samayia M. Stone, Jenny R. Stowers, Hope E. Thompson, Hannah J. Tindell, Johanna Torres, Laura D. Tran, Hailey M. Turbett, Alaijah S. Watson, Austyne R. Whitaker and Asha J. Witt.  

Personal Fitness Trainer: Ian D. Bowen, Celeste Y. Ceballos, Brayden T. Cody, Bryce C. Corona, Sergio M. Delgado, Allie R. Donahoo, Billy Gil, Samantha R. Gossett, Kaitline J. Horvath, Lucas A. Ledet, Jade N. Pereira, Roberto C. Perez Castillo, Tay'Maro S. Powell-Peters, Cameron J. Shropshire, Corina R. Standifer and Simeul D.N. Wright.

Physical Therapy Aide: Ryan J. Adams, Brooke M. Cerda, Abby N. Fleming, Jayden Hall, Dania R. Jacobs, Chloe A. Lambert, Aslyn Rae Lansche, Tyler Jacob Maddry, Onica McBroom, Sierra Phillips, Beth J. Porter, Haily S. Riley, Faith O. Taylor and Raymond L. Woodring.

Practical Nursing: Eryka T. Adams, Kala A. Barlow, Shelba A. Bell, Alyssa N. Bowker, Lori D. Braggs, Brittney N. Butler, Deja T. Dixon, Rachel K. Dudley, Amanda M. Ellingson, Jasmine C. Floresca, Kayla R. Hasty, Claudia Hernandez, Sarah R. Jackson, Toni J. James, Hannah E. Joiner, Cassandra K. Jupin, Kylea K. Kahrs, Brian Scott Kliewer, Karen M. Levario, Christina K. Meza, Dulce A. Molina, Allyson B. Mullenix, Shellie D. Newby, Kerri L. Panknin, Tamara Parker, Brandy R. Pearson, Gillian H. Pickel, Madison J. Robison, Kyle R. Roper, Shaina M. Slater, Desirae L. Stevenson, Heather R. Tate, Anna K. Taylor, Tomas V. Teran, Bethany R. Tucker, Bailey R. Vandenbogaerde, Jenna N. VanWinkle, Cheyenne N. Vanzant, Tessa L. Walker, Melissa D. Whitson, Derek E. Wright, Madeline M. Wronowski and Maria Yeahquo.

Pre-Engineering: Abdelaziz A. Ahmed, Nabaa M. Al Hashimi, Albert N. Assifuah, Michael Bartlett, Brody J. Blaylock, Breyden D. Boyd, Shyann L. Brietzke, Canaan C. Carman, Connor Castleberry, Andrea K. Caudillo, Kai D. Cheng, Seth M. Cobb, Jaden K. Cooper, Caleb G. Cotton, Kevin A. Cowling, Khi T. Davis, William M. Day,Trevor W. Detamore, Madelynn N. Dudgeon, Marissa G. Fields Lopez, Caden R. Fowler, Jason E. Friend, Anderson J.P. Gammon, Avery R. Gardner, Jason C. Gulikers, D'ana R. Guzman, Michael A. Haggy, Emma L. Hayes, Braden A. Henson, Gavin S. Hildebrand, Anthony T. Jones, Elizabeth D. Knight, Benjamin G. C. Koob, Catherine C. Krause, Meagan L. Looney, Braxton G. Markgraf, Iakov Maslovskiy, Dylan W. McGinnis, Simon D. McGleish, Logan D. McMains, Lilith P. McMullen, Olivia J. Mitchell, Susan L. Morren, Morgan G. Mowdy, Braiden M. Myers, Bobby R. O'Brien, James E. Ouellette, Kaed T. Petroski, Haze C. Rader, Alonna N. Reyesvera, Sophia I. Sanchez, Kristen J. Sneed, Bryson P. Spiva, Colton D. Stanford, Jainy E. Swenson, Zackary C. Talley, Logan G. Taylor, Susan R. Taylor, Roberto A. Trevino, Raymond H. Trumble, Isaiah D. Washington, Maddison M. White, Joel Woodland, William H. Zacher and Caiden R. Zehr.

Pre-Nursing: Madison L. Bruce, Gema E. De Luna, Abigail J. Densow, Gabrielle T. Dickison, Clare E. Dooling, Elizabeth M. Escobar, Alyssa R. Fitch, Brianna R. Fryrear, Hannah M. Goodin, Emilee G. Hudgens, Maliayia S. Jackson, Ebony K. Jennings, Alexis N. Johnson, Hannah T. Lamb, Cameryn J. Lukawski, Macelyn I. Martin, Ella R. Pantalone, Hope J. Richardson, Emalee M. Roberts, Olixa B. Schreiber, Ely Soto, Skyla R. Upton, Mary E. Vanpool, Aundrea M. Wilkinson and Emily D. Wishon.

 Programming & Software Development: James A. Atterbury, Whitney R. Boutin, Waymon L. Coulter, Peyton A. Dow, Morgan Ann Garretson, Fenix Sierra Jayden Hale, Kolby G. Hedrick, Anthony R. Jordan, Doltan E. McNabb, Christian S. Meissner, Parker E. Powell, Tyler P. Spicer and Mitchell S. Van.

 Service Careers Maintenance: Ariel N. Branham, Cody A. Coats, Desmon L. Fifer, Wesley E. Hutchinson, Ryan Mathis and Tye L. Rogers.

 Surgical Technology: Hannah E. Akridge, Karla Arias Montoya, Kaylee S. Erickson, Aubrey Freeman, Olivia L. Heath, Julie D. Hudnall, Kristen Jones, Meagan L. Lenhart, Darby A. Medders, Bayli S. Miller, Brooklyn H. Moore, Deianira Muro, Alyssia M. Ramirez, Alexis I. Scott, Morgan T. Stoll, Raegan T. Tibbs and Shelby N. Wilson.

 Teacher Prep: Laney K. Allen, Destany M. Barger, Juliana Borg, Bailey N. Bowles, Cora J. Brown, Sierrah L. Conley, Camille C. Cox, Lucia-Bella R. Dodson, Kristin F. Eades, Brooke M. Halbert, Alyssa B. Laughead, Hannah M. Moore, Paulina Munoz, Harley M. Ravenscroft, Karlene M. Shaffer, Logan M. Sharpe, Summer D. Stratton, Janeth Velasco-Garcia and Jaedyn M. Warren.

 Veterinary Assistant: Sean E. Beaton, Caragh Chandler, Sara C. Fast, Jazmine C. Faulconer, Alexis J. Higgins, Kayla Dawn Johnson, Brooklyn K. Keller, Jadeyn B. Lindsey, Elisabeth A. Moore, Brett Napolitano, Tatyana Eli Puente, Kerrigan Marie Scheihing, Reese Teylor Scott, Morgan Leigh Simon, Alexandra Irene Stiefmiller and Jaelin S. Thomas.

Web Design: Theodore E. Bruehl, James N. Chandler, Ethan T. Dye, Karina Fraire-Rodriguez, Arden E. Goss, Cooper M. Richardson, Alexander Maxwell Rohr, Areion M. Simien, Easton A. Thompson and Tyler N. Tobias.

 Welding: Dante Bickham, Samuel T. Bratcher, Hunter Bailey Brown, Jacob Andrew Clark, Ethan C. Copus, Sebastian F. Deloera, Rosemary Gatch, Gracie R. Graves, Job E. Guevara, Alfonso Emiliano Gutierrez, Brayden C. Hudson, Joshua Aaron Hudson, Dylan C. Jackson, Eduardo J. Marquez, Elizabeth Mattek, Matthew J. Mattingly, Micheal Dayle McClure, Benjamin Lane McPherson, Carlos Mendez Soria, Ian Hogan Offutt, Christian Alexander Peepers, Dawson G. Petty, Justin L. Riehm, Mason E. Smith, Alexander Sykes and Trevor Thronesberry.

Graduates can also visit www.mntc.edu/Salutes to watch a special message from their instructor.

Cathrine Krause

Moore High School and Pre-Engineering graduate Cathrine Krause is the secondary 2020 Frank S. Coulter Superintendent's Award winner. 

Jorge Garcia

MNTC 2020 graduate Jorge Garcia is the post-secondary 2020 Frank S. Coulter Superintendent's Award winner. 

Hannah Goodin

MNTC 2020 graduate Hannah Goodin

Alyssa Cornelison

MNTC 2020 graduate Alyssa Cornelison

Courtney Bowie

MNTC 2020 graduate Courtney Bowie

Curtis Mitchell

MNTC 2020 graduate Curtis Mitchell

Kyla Grover

MNTC 2020 graduate Kyla Grover

Olivia Mitchell

MNTC 2020 graduate Olivia Mitchell

Nash Crouch

MNTC 2020 graduate Nash Crouch

Reagan Dulle

MNTC 2020 graduate Reagan Dulle

Sarah Jackson

MNTC 2020 graduate Sarah Jackson

Download Your Course Catalog

Cover of Spark Fall 2019 Catalog

Watch

Moore Norman Tech - Workforce Development

Adult and high school graduates of MNTC are workforce ready!

CareerTech Superbowl Commercial

Great careers aren't make-believe.

Keep Striving.

Explore Immediate-Enrollment Classes